← Back to main site

Programme

October 2021

25.10. Opéra national de Paris, Opéra Bastille

Orchestre et Choeurs de l’Opéra national de Paris

Willy Decker, director

Günther Groissböck, Ricarda Merbeth, Agnes Zwierko, Michael Weinius, Thomas Atkins, Tomasz Konieczny

WAGNER: Der fliegende Holländer

28.10. Opéra national de Paris, Opéra Bastille

Orchestre et Choeurs de l’Opéra national de Paris

Willy Decker, director

Günther Groissböck, Ricarda Merbeth, Agnes Zwierko, Michael Weinius, Thomas Atkins, Tomasz Konieczny

WAGNER: Der fliegende Holländer

31.10. Opéra national de Paris, Opéra Bastille

Orchestre et Choeurs de l’Opéra national de Paris

Willy Decker, director

Günther Groissböck, Ricarda Merbeth, Agnes Zwierko, Michael Weinius, Thomas Atkins, Tomasz Konieczny

WAGNER: Der fliegende Holländer

 

November 2021

3.11. Opéra national de Paris, Opéra Bastille

Orchestre et Choeurs de l’Opéra national de Paris

Willy Decker, director

Günther Groissböck, Ricarda Merbeth, Agnes Zwierko, Michael Weinius, Thomas Atkins, Tomasz Konieczny

WAGNER: Der fliegende Holländer

6.11. Opéra national de Paris, Opéra Bastille

Orchestre et Choeurs de l’Opéra national de Paris

Willy Decker, director

Günther Groissböck, Ricarda Merbeth, Agnes Zwierko, Michael Weinius, Thomas Atkins, Tomasz Konieczny

WAGNER: Der fliegende Holländer

12.11. Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra and Choir, TivoliVredenburg Utrecht

Alexander Toradze, piano

Marina Prudenskaya, mezzo-soprano

Netherlands Radio Choir

SIBELIUS: Night Ride and Sunrise
SKRJABIN: Prométhée, the Flower Song
PROKOFIEV: Alexander Nevsky

 

13.11. Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra and Choir, TivoliVredenburg Utrecht

Alexander Toradze, piano

Netherlands Radio Choir

SKRJABIN: Prométhée, the Flower Song

14.11. Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra and Choir, The Royal Concertgebouw

Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra and Choir, The Royal Concertgebouw

Marina Prudenskaya, mezzo-soprano

SIBELIUS: Night Ride and Sunrise

PROKOFIEV: Alexander Nevsky

18.11. BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra, City Halls, Glasgow

Garrick Ohlsson, piano

RAUTAVAARA: Isle of Bliss

GRIEG: Piano Concerto

BRAHMS: Symphony No. 4

24.11. Orchestre de la Suisse Romande, Victoria Hall, Geneve

Leila Josefowicz, violin

BERG: Concerto for Violin

SIBELIUS: Tapiola

NIELSEN: Symphony No.4

25.11. Orchestre de la Suisse Romande, Salle Métropole, Lausanne

Leila Josefowicz, violin

BERG: Concerto for Violin

SIBELIUS: Tapiola

NIELSEN: Symphony No.4

December 2021

2.12. Chicago Symphony Orchestra, Symphony Center

Ray Chen, violin

LINDBERG: Serenades

LALO: Symphony Espagnole

BRAHMS: Symphony No.4

3.12. Chicago Symphony Orchestra, Symphony Center

Ray Chen, violin

LINDBERG: Serenades

LALO: Symphony Espagnole

BRAHMS: Symphony No.4

4.12. Chicago Symphony Orchestra, Symphony Center

Ray Chen, violin

LINDBERG: Serenades

LALO: Symphony Espagnole

BRAHMS: Symphony No.4

17.12. Estonian National Symphony Orchestra, Estonia Concert Hall

Chen Reiss, soprano

FAGERLUND: Drifts

STRAUSS: Vier letzte Lieder

SIBELIUS: Symphony No 2

January 2022

13.1. Gulkenkian Orchestra, Fundação Calouste Gulbenkian

Karita Mattila, soprano

WEBERN: Passacaglia

WAGNER: Wesendonck Lieder

MAHLER: Symphony No. 1

14.1. Gulkenkian Orchestra, Fundação Calouste Gulbenkian

Karita Mattila, soprano

WEBERN: Passacaglia

WAGNER: Wesendonck Lieder

MAHLER: Symphony No. 1

28.1. Finnish National Opera and Ballet

Annilese Miskimmon, director

Peter Wedd, Ville Rusanen, Timo Olavi Riihonen, Jussi Merikanto, Markus Nieminen,

BRITTEN: Billy Budd

February 2022

1.2. Finnish National Opera and Ballet

Annilese Miskimmon, director

Peter Wedd, Ville Rusanen, Timo Olavi Riihonen, Jussi Merikanto, Markus Nieminen,

BRITTEN: Billy Budd

3.2. Finnish National Opera and Ballet

Annilese Miskimmon, director

Peter Wedd, Ville Rusanen, Timo Olavi Riihonen, Jussi Merikanto, Markus Nieminen,

BRITTEN: Billy Budd

5.2. Finnish National Opera and Ballet

Annilese Miskimmon, director

Peter Wedd, Ville Rusanen, Timo Olavi Riihonen, Jussi Merikanto, Markus Nieminen,

BRITTEN: Billy Budd

9.2. London Philharmonic Orchestra, Royal Festival Hall

Lawrence Power, viola

NIELSEN: Helios Overture
DEAN: Viola Concerto
MAHLER: Symphony No. 1

10.2. Finnish National Opera and Ballet

Annilese Miskimmon, director

Peter Wedd, Ville Rusanen, Timo Olavi Riihonen, Jussi Merikanto, Markus Nieminen,

BRITTEN: Billy Budd

12.2. Finnish National Opera and Ballet

Annilese Miskimmon, director

Peter Wedd, Ville Rusanen, Timo Olavi Riihonen, Jussi Merikanto, Markus Nieminen,

BRITTEN: Billy Budd

20.2. Tonkünstler Wien, Musikverein

Benjamin Beilman, Violin

SCHUBERT: Rosamunde Overture

LARCHER: Concerto for Violin

BARTOK: Concerto for Orchestra

21.2. Tonkünstler Wien, Musikverein

Benjamin Beilman, Violin

SCHUBERT: Rosamunde Overture

LARCHER: Concerto for Violin

BARTOK: Concerto for Orchestra

25.2. Gulbenkian Orchestra and Choir, Calouste Gulbenkian, Lisbon

Vadim Gluzman, violin

Cecilia Rodrigues, soprano

Andre Balerio, baritone

GUBAIDULINA: Offertorium

BOULANGER: Pie Jesu

FAURÉ: Requiem

March 2022

18.3. Finnish National Opera and Ballet

Christof Loy, director

Nikolai Schukoff, Karin Lovelius, Sara Jakubiak, Mihails Čuļpajevs, Andrew Foster-Williams

STRAUSS: Salome

22.3. Finnish National Opera and Ballet

Christof Loy, director

Nikolai Schukoff, Karin Lovelius, Sara Jakubiak, Mihails Čuļpajevs, Andrew Foster-Williams

STRAUSS: Salome

 

26.3. Finnish National Opera and Ballet

Christof Loy, director

Nikolai Schukoff, Karin Lovelius, Sara Jakubiak, Mihails Čuļpajevs, Andrew Foster-Williams

STRAUSS: Salome

30.3. Finnish National Opera and Ballet

Christof Loy, director

Nikolai Schukoff, Karin Lovelius, Sara Jakubiak, Mihails Čuļpajevs, Andrew Foster-Williams

STRAUSS: Salome

31.3. Tampere Filharmonia, Tampere-talo

Juhani Lagerspetz, piano

WEBERN: Five Orchestral Pieces op. 10
KAIPAINEN: Piano Concerto op. 55
SCHMIDT: Symphony no. 4 C Major

April 2022

1.4. Finnish National Opera and Ballet

Christof Loy, director

Nikolai Schukoff,Karin Lovelius, Sara Jakubiak, Mihails Čuļpajevs, Andrew Foster-Williams

STRAUSS: Salome

7.4. Finnish National Opera and Ballet

Christof Loy, director

Nikolai Schukoff, Karin Lovelius, Sara Jakubiak, Mihails Čuļpajevs, Andrew Foster-Williams

STRAUSS: Salome

29.4. Deutches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Philharmonie Berlin

Behzod Abduraimo, piano

BACH/BERIO: Contrapunctus XIX from the Art of Fugue

LUTOSŁAWSKI: Symphony No. 3

RACHMANINOV: Piano Concerto No. 2

May 2022

6.5. Orchestra Sinfonica di Milano Giuseppe Verdi, Teatro alla Scala
12.5. Orchestre philharmonique de Strasbourg, Palais de la Musique et des Congrès

Sol Gabetta, cello

STRAUSS: Don Juan

LUTOSŁAWSKI: Cello Concerto

SAARIAHO: Ciel d’hiver

STRAUSS: Tod und Verklärung

13.5. Orchestre philharmonique de Strasbourg, Palais de la Musique et des Congrès

Sol Gabetta, cello

STRAUSS: Don Juan

LUTOSŁAWSKI: Cello Concerto

SAARIAHO: Ciel d’hiver

STRAUSS: Tod und Verklärung

June 2022

17.6. Russian National Philharmonic Orchestra

Sergey Eletskiy, clarinet

FAGERLUND: Drifts, Clarinet Concerto

SIBELIUS: Symphonies Nos. 6 and 7

24.6. Orchestre Philharmonique de Radio France, Maison de la radio et de la musique

Martin Fröst, clarinette
Faustine de Monès soprano
Jesper Nordin composition et logiciels

Music Unit réalisation informatique musicale
membres du Chœur de Radio France

SIBELIUS: Tapiola
SAARIAHO: Château de l’âme
NORDIN: Emerging from Current and Waves pour clarinette solo, orchestre et électronique live

July 2022

10.7. Hangzhou Philharmonic Orchestra, Grand Theater

Vera Tsu Weiling, violin

Jian Wang, cello

BRAHMS: Concerto for violin and cello

STRAVINSKY: Rite of Spring

16.7. Kyoto Symphony Orchestra, Kyoto Concert Hall

SIBELIUS: Symphony No. 1